Contact Us

P O Box 466, Sharon, MA 02067

Leadership Team - iaas.leadership@gmail.com
Cultural Team - iaas.culture@gmail.com
2015 - Organization Committee for Diwali Program

Presidents - Smita Bharadwaj, Preeti Kulkarni Mehta, Ujwala Lodha

Treasurer - Ujwala Lodha, Preeti Kulkarni Mehta, Smita Bharadwaj

Namaste - Deepti Jain (Lead), Reshma Kini, Raj Sakamuri, Smita Bharadwaj, Srini Bharadwaj

Cultural Committee - Shilpa Thacker, Reshma Kini, Sushmitha Nanavala

Reception Committee - Deepti Garladinne (Lead), Seema Sharma, Vaishali Khamamkar, Kanchan Pande, Indu Murthy

Cafeteria Decoration Committee - Mythili Eadara (Lead), Sridevi Boppana, Lalitha Adusumilli, Uma Balusamy, Vlar Jayaprakash, Jaydeep Thacker, Sunil Kini, Sumana Veera, Shambhunath Jha

 

Stage Decoration Committee - Suma Kaveti (Lead), Chaitanya Baddam, Alamelu Venkatachalam, Manjari Nandi, Sanika Deshpande, Rashmi Shetty, Sangeeta Mehta, Padmapriya Badri, Raghuchandra Kinnigoly

 

Food Committee - Nitesh Mehta, Bindu Wadhwa, Vaishali Khamamkar

 

Food Serving - Venu Eadara (Lead), Madhavi Atluri, Shiva Kolli, Ravi Arumugam, Sreeram Chakrapani, Prabhakar Kothandraman, Suresh Koduru, Bala Angaian

 

Stage Management - Lakshmi Jayaraman (Lead), Raja Chilakamarri, Madhurima Madabhushi, Sujeev Velur, Dipesh Patel, Madhulika Badri (Youth Volunteer), Sachi Bhasin (Youth Volunteer), Anitha Adkoli

 

Auditorium Management - Manjari Nandi (Lead), Sanika Despande, Arun Choudhari, Rashmi Shetty, Padmapriya Badri,Vinu Kuriakose

Parent Volunteers - Anamika Jha, Srivalli Piratla, Rithu Dhawan, Snigdha Shrivastava, Rangana Kaitkay, Debjani Bhahmachari, Shilpa Parulekar, Neha Ruhela, Debbie Choudhary, Divya Chinvar, Venu Eadara, Hamida Merchant, Sumana Veera, Shyamala Vithiananthan, Kalpana Polu, Madhavi Atluri, Preeti Banerjee, Sushma Reddy, Shilpa Vengulekar, Aruna Sreeram, Rashmi Sshetty, Sunita Gummalla, Vandana Gupta

Sound Management - Raghavan Srinivas (Lead), K.T. Srikanth

 

Media - Preeti Kulkarni Mehta, Smita Bharadwaj, Reshma Kini, Bindu Wadhwa, Srini Bharadwaj

 

Teachers - Sheetal Mahendraker, Tulika Mehta, Vasanthi Vinjamoori, Hima Sharma, Priya Allam, Preeti Kulkarni Mehta and Alisha Mehta, Shilpa Thacker and Ayush Thacker, Veena Teli, Surabhi Agnihotri, Shuchita Rao, Arun Chaudhary, Shruti Dass, Sumit Banerjee, Aeshna Chandra and Komal Prakash, Paresh Motiwala (MC Coach)

Emcees - Punit Motiwala, Dhruv Singh, Vani Gupta, Vindhya Kuchibhotla

 

Fundraising - Smita Bharadwaj, Preeti Kulkarni Mehta, Reshma Kini, Shilpa Thacker, Paresh Motiwala

 

Trophies - Deepti Garladinne (Lead)

 

Pizza/Water - Umesh Bhasin, varinder Gupta

 

Clean Up Committee - Rajit Kamal, Balu Angaian, Prabhakar Kothandraman, Jaydeep Thacker, M Jay, Sriram Venkataramani